PRIVACY NOTICE - Telekom Malaysia

0%
File does not open? Refresh this page
PRIVACY NOTICE Dear TM Customers, Thank you for your continuous support. As you are aware, Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (PDPA) that was passed in 2010 came into force on 15 November 2013.

Other related documents

PRIVACY NOTICE - Telekom Malaysia PRIVACY NOTICE - Telekom Malaysia
PRIVACY NOTICE Dear TM Customers, Thank you for your continuous support. As you are aware, Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (PDPA) that was passed in 2010 came into force on 15 November 2013.
NOTICE OF PRIVACY PRACTICES THIS NOTICE DESCRIBES HOW ... NOTICE OF PRIVACY PRACTICES THIS NOTICE DESCRIBES HOW ...
AZPERIO GILBERT AZPERIO COTTONWOOD AZPERIO SEDONA 2080 East Williams Field Road 657 East Cottonwood Street 1146 West State Route 89A Suite 104 Gilbert, AZ 85295 Suite 1 Cottonwood, AZ 86326 Suite C-3 Sedona, AZ 86336 T 480.284.6402 F 480.706.0825 T 928.634.5033 F 828.639.3656 T 928.282.2946 F 928.282.2656 NOTICE OF PRIVACY PRACTICES
GRANIX - Legal Notice | Privacy Notice GRANIX - Legal Notice | Privacy Notice
receptor, through which GRANIX acts, has been found on tumor cell lines. The possibility that GRANIX acts as a growth factor for any tumor type, including myeloid malignancies and myelodysplasia, diseases for which GRANIX is not approved, cannot be excluded.
HOAbankservices.com Privacy Notice HOAbankservices.com Privacy Notice
Association Services hoabankservices.com Website and privacy practices. We are not responsible for the information collection practices of the other sites that you visit, and we urge you to review their privacy policies before you
PRIVACY NOTICE - AmBank PRIVACY NOTICE - AmBank
PRIVACY NOTICE 1 Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“PDPA”) In line with PDPA, AmBank Group is committed to protect and safeguard customers’ Personal Data when entering into any commercial transaction with AmBank Group. ... Bhd, AmIslamic Funds Management Sdn Bhd, AmCards Services Berhad, AmGeneral Insurance Berhad, AmMetLife Insurance ...
Fragomen Privacy Notice Fragomen Privacy Notice
Fragomen Connect, employer-specific Immigration Home Page Applications, our mobile website and applications, and the BUSINESS VISA MATRIX™. We use these technologies to understand how many users visited our sites and the pages they accessed so that we can best tailor our web services to our visitors. Cookies
CDM MEDIA USA INC (CDM) PRIVACY NOTICE. CDM MEDIA USA INC (CDM) PRIVACY NOTICE.
1 CDM MEDIA USA INC (CDM) PRIVACY NOTICE. Under the EU’s General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) ‘Personal Data’ is defined as: “any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person ('data subject'); an
PRIVACY NOTICE - cdn.dynamixse.com PRIVACY NOTICE - cdn.dynamixse.com
privacy notice this notice describes how health information about you may be used and disclosed and how you can get access to this information
NOTICE OF PRIVACY PRACTICES - semlerderm.com NOTICE OF PRIVACY PRACTICES - semlerderm.com
NOTICE OF PRIVACY PRACTICES THIS NOTICE DESCRIBES HOW MEDICAL INFORMATION ABOUT YOU MAY BE USED AND DISCLOSED AND HOW YOU CAN GET ACCESS TO THIS INFORMATION PLEASE READ IT CAREFULLY The Health Insurance Portability & Accountability Act of 1996 ("HIPAA") is a Federal program that requests that all
Notice Of Privacy Practices - ptwinstitute.com Notice Of Privacy Practices - ptwinstitute.com
FINANCIAL POLICY We are committed to providing you with the best care possible. If you have medical insurance, we are anxious and pleased to help you receive your maximum
NOTICE OF PRIVACY PRACTICES - mennemeyerorthodontics.com NOTICE OF PRIVACY PRACTICES - mennemeyerorthodontics.com
v.a. mennemeyer, dds, ms 636-528-2141 notice of privacy practices this notice describes how health information about you may be used and disclosed and how you can get access to this information.
File pg. 1 YOU MUST COMPLETE AND FOR PRIVACY ACT NOTICE ... File pg. 1 YOU MUST COMPLETE AND FOR PRIVACY ACT NOTICE ...
File pg. 1 FOR PRIVACY ACT NOTICE, SEE INSTRUCTIONS. YOU MUST COMPLETE AND ENCLOSE SCHEDULE HC Form 1 Massachusetts Resident Income Tax Return 2014
NOTICE OF PRIVACY PRACTICES - lamouredrugstore.com NOTICE OF PRIVACY PRACTICES - lamouredrugstore.com
healthcare and related services. This may include communicating with other healthcare providers regarding your treatment and coordinating and managing your healthcare with others.
HIPAA Notice of Privacy Practices HIPAA Notice of Privacy Practices
o You may direct Soundside Wellness Consultants to transmit the copy to another entity or person that you designate provided the choice is clear, conspicuous, and specific. o Soundside Wellness Consultants may charge a fee equal to its labor cost in providing the electronic copy.
PRIVACY NOTICE - ZeekRewards Receivership PRIVACY NOTICE - ZeekRewards Receivership
GCG his or her name, email address, mailing address, phone number and other personal information. He or she may be asked in areas of the Site or on a particular proof of claim form for additional information that relates to particular settlements or other projects for which a court has authorized GCG to provide services.
NOTICE OF PRIVACY PRACTICES - goldeneedleacupuncture.com NOTICE OF PRIVACY PRACTICES - goldeneedleacupuncture.com
NOTICE OF PRIVACY PRACTICES 1 of 2 Golden Needle Acupuncture Clinic 2274 NW Raleigh St, Portland, OR 97214 /503.323.0452 THIS NOTICE DESCRIBES HOW HEALTH INFORMATION ABOUT YOU MAY BE USED AND DISCLOSED AND
I have received the notice of privacy practices and I have ... I have received the notice of privacy practices and I have ...
Taking medication, Taking drops Assoc Signs: Tearing, Double Vision, Pain, Loss of vision, Photophobia, Itching, Headache, Flashes, Burning, Red, Floaters, Blurred Vision ARE YOU INTERESTED IN TRYING CONTACTS OR DISCUSSING YOUR CONTACT LENS OPTIONS?
NOTICE OF PRIVACY PRACTICES FOR BEL AIR, COLUMBIA ... NOTICE OF PRIVACY PRACTICES FOR BEL AIR, COLUMBIA ...
BEL AIR, COLUMBIA, WESTMINSTER AND TOWSON, MARYLAND ... Psych Associates of Maryland, LLC. I understand I may request a written copy of this notice or may print it from the web site. _____ Printed Name _____ Date _____ Signature . Title ...
Notice of Privacy Practices - Kimberley Goh, M.D Notice of Privacy Practices - Kimberley Goh, M.D
notice of privacy practices this notice describes how medical information about you may be used and disclosed and how you can get access to this information. please review it carefully we are required by law to protect medical information about you
Dr. Roland Nentwich D.D.S., M.S., P.C. NOTICE OF PRIVACY ... Dr. Roland Nentwich D.D.S., M.S., P.C. NOTICE OF PRIVACY ...
Dr. Roland Nentwich DDS, MS, PC. Orthodontist & Dentofacial Orthopedist ... I consent and agree that the office of Dr. Roland Nentwich may contact and leave a message with the following person or persons in regard to orthodontic treatment and appointment confirmations.
NOTICE OF PRIVACY PRACTICE - dolbyfamilydentistry.com NOTICE OF PRIVACY PRACTICE - dolbyfamilydentistry.com
Dolby Family Dentistry 172 Creekside Park, Suite 102 Spring Branch, Texas 78070 830-438-2121 If you believe that your privacy rights have been violated, you should call the matter to our attention by sending a letter describing the cause of your concern to the same address. You may also file a complaint with the Secretary of
NOTICE’OF’PRIVACY’PRACTICES’ (MEDICAL)’ THIS ... NOTICE’OF’PRIVACY’PRACTICES’ (MEDICAL)’ THIS ...
We’are’required’by’law’to’maintain’the’privacy’of’your’protected’health’informationand’to’provide’youwith’ notice’of’our’legal ...
Notice of Privacy Practices - goldeneyeoptometry.com Notice of Privacy Practices - goldeneyeoptometry.com
Golden Eye Optometry, Inc, is required by law to maintain the privacy of your protected health information. We are required to abide by the terms of this notice as it is currently stated, and reserve the right to change this notice. The policies in any new notice will not be in effect
NOTICE OF PRIVACY PRACTICES - emhp.org NOTICE OF PRIVACY PRACTICES - emhp.org
2 At no time will the EMHP disclose information to the County for employment-related actions or decisions. Appointment Reminders, Treatment Alternatives and Health Related Benefits and Services.
EMSOC NOTICE OF PRIVACY PRACTICES EMSOC NOTICE OF PRIVACY PRACTICES
EMSOC uses health information about you for treatment, to obtain payment for treatment, for administrative purposes, and to evaluate the quality of care that you receive. Your health information is contained in a medical record that is the physical property of EMSOC. How EMSOC May Use or Disclose Your Health Information For Treatment.
Cranberry Psychological Center, Inc. NOTICE OF PRIVACY ... Cranberry Psychological Center, Inc. NOTICE OF PRIVACY ...
Cranberry Psychological Center, Inc. NOTICE OF PRIVACY PRACTICES (Adopted 4/14/03) THIS NOTICE DESCRIBES HOW MEDICAL INFORMATION ABOUT YOU MAY BE USED AND DISCLOSED AND HOW TO GAIN ACCESS TO THIS INFORMATION. PLEASE READ IT CAREFULLY. If you have any questions regarding this notice, you may contact our privacy officer at:
NOTICE OF PRIVACY PRACTICES German Orthodontics NOTICE OF PRIVACY PRACTICES German Orthodontics
or locating a suspect, fugitive, material witness or missing person, complying with a court order, warrant, grand jury subpoena and other law enforcement purposes.
Notice of Privacy Policies and Practices for Upstate ... Notice of Privacy Policies and Practices for Upstate ...
Southern Vascular Institute a record of your visit is made. Typically, this record contains information about your visit including your examination, diagnosis, test results, and treatment as well as other pertinent healthcare data. This information, often referred to as your health or medical record, serves as a:
CWA LOCAL 1180 BENEFIT'S PRIVACY NOTICE CWA LOCAL 1180 BENEFIT'S PRIVACY NOTICE
CWA LOCAL 1180 BENEFITS FUNDS ... For example, if a dental specialist needs treatment information from your primary dentist, the Funds can provide that information. ... providers). 4. Judicial and Administrative Proceedings: The Funds may disclose PHI in a judicial or administrative proceeding. For example, in
Stanford University Online Privacy Notice Stanford University Online Privacy Notice
A cookie is a file designed to contain a small amount of user and website information stored on a user’s computer. The file interacts with the user and
ONLINE PRIVACY NOTICE through websites that ... - plan.ucr.gov ONLINE PRIVACY NOTICE through websites that ... - plan.ucr.gov
2 4831-3520-7545.1 registrations and inquiries you make using our Sites. We may use Personally Identifiable Information: To respond to your inquiries and requests, and to send you notifications. To send administrative information to you, such as information regarding the Site and changes to our terms, conditions and policies.
Privacy Notice - May 2019 page 1 - midsouthfcu.org Privacy Notice - May 2019 page 1 - midsouthfcu.org
Call 478.471.9946 | 1.800.736.8407 or go to www.midsouthfcu.org. Yes Yes Yes Yes No No Yes Yes No No We do not share We do not share We do not share Reasons we can share your personal information Does MSCFCU share? Can you limit this sharing?
HIPAA Notice of Privacy Practices - ProSites, Inc. HIPAA Notice of Privacy Practices - ProSites, Inc.
3 . 227 Laurel Road Echelon One, Suite 300 Voorhees, NJ 08043 P (856) 669-6050 450 Cresson Blvd Suite 300 Oaks, PA 19456 P (484) 831- 0200 you wish to restrict pertains solely to a health care item or service for which you have paid us
HIPAA Notice of Privacy Practices - wendyweimerdds.com HIPAA Notice of Privacy Practices - wendyweimerdds.com
request, in writing, to Weimer Dental Attn: Sara Winkler. Right to an Accounting of Disclosures: You have the right to request a list of certain disclosures we made of health information for purposes other than treatment, payment and health care operations or for which you provided written authorization. To request an accounting of
NOTICE OF PRIVACY PRACTICES Beavercreek Orthodontics ... NOTICE OF PRIVACY PRACTICES Beavercreek Orthodontics ...
NOTICE OF PRIVACY PRACTICES Beavercreek Orthodontics 3300 Kemp Road information to notify or assist in notifying a family member, your personal representative
SUMMARY NOTICE OF PRIVACY PRACTICES - hbvision.net SUMMARY NOTICE OF PRIVACY PRACTICES - hbvision.net
Hellerstein & Brenner Vision Center, P.C. Greenwood Village, CO is committed to protecting the privacy of your medical information. Your care and treatment is recorded in a medical record.
Mark Endicott M.D. NOTICE OF PRIVACY PRACTICES Mark Endicott M.D. NOTICE OF PRIVACY PRACTICES
mark endicott m.d. notice of privacy practices this notice describes how medical information about you may be used and disclosed and how you can get access to this information.
NOTICE OF PRIVACY PRACTICES THIS ... - Raleigh Radiology NOTICE OF PRIVACY PRACTICES THIS ... - Raleigh Radiology
Raleigh Radiology Cedarhurst 1212 Cedarhurst Drive Raleigh, NC 27609 Telephone: 919-877-5400 WHO WILL FOLLOW THIS NOTICE This notice describes information about privacy practices followed by our employees, staff and other offi ce personnel. YOUR HEALTH INFORMATION
PRIVACY NOTICE I. PROTECTION OF ... - cert.tgcginc.com PRIVACY NOTICE I. PROTECTION OF ... - cert.tgcginc.com
his or her name, email address, mailing address, phone number and other personal information. He or she may be asked in areas of the Sites or on a particular proof of claim form for additional information that relates to particular settlements, bankruptcy proceedings or other projects for which a court has authorized GCG to provide services. ...
M7 Real Estate Website Privacy Notice M7 Real Estate Website Privacy Notice
M7 Real Estate Ltd, its subsidiaries and its affiliates which are identified as data controllers in the link below ("we"; "us"; "our") respect your privacy and are committed to protecting your personal information at all times. Data Controllers We are data controllers in respect of the personal information which we hold about you. ...
F1105 1st Source Bank Privacy Notice F1105 1st Source Bank Privacy Notice
1st Source Bank, 1st Source Insurance, 1st Source Corporation Investment Advisors, Inc. What we do How does 1st Source Bank protect my personal information? To protect your personal information from unauthorized access and use, we use security measures that comply with federal law. These measures include computer safeguards,
FIRST COMMUNITY BANK PRIVACY NOTICE - fcb4u.com FIRST COMMUNITY BANK PRIVACY NOTICE - fcb4u.com
FIRST COMMUNITY BANK PRIVACY NOTICE Page 2 What we do How does First Community Bank protect my personal information? To protect your personal information from unauthorized access and use, we use security measures that comply with federal law. First Community Bank restricts access to your personal and
I have received and read my “Notice of Privacy Practices ... I have received and read my “Notice of Privacy Practices ...
As a courtesy, Drs. Wittgrove & Brown will bill your insurance as long as your eligibility can be verified. A fee of $50 will be assessed for appointments cancelled less than 24 hours and/or No Show.
NOTICE OF PRIVACY PRATICES - brainandspineaz.publishpath.com NOTICE OF PRIVACY PRATICES - brainandspineaz.publishpath.com
Office (480) 917-3706 Fax (480) 353-2066 Alternate Fax (480) 917-3756 _____ _____ Hemant K. Pandey, MD NOTICE OF PRIVACY PRATICES TREATMENT: BSC will use your protected health and financial information in the provision and coordination of your healthcare.BSC may disclose all or any portion of your protected health and financial information to ...
Re: Notice of Copyright Infringement and Privacy Violation ... Re: Notice of Copyright Infringement and Privacy Violation ...
CHRISTOPHER A. HARVEY Licensed to practice in California A. JORDAN RUSHIE Licensed to practice in Pennsylvania ... Bean, Kinney, & Korman, P.C. 2300 Wilson Boulevard, 7th Floor Arlington, VA 22201 ... We would find it to be a quite creative use of Title 17 for a person to drive
NOTICE OF PRIVACY PRACTICES THIS ... - Redemption Psychiatry NOTICE OF PRIVACY PRACTICES THIS ... - Redemption Psychiatry
NOTICE OF PRIVACY PRACTICES THIS NOTICE DESCRIBES HOW MEDICAL INFORMATION ABOUT YOU MAY BE USED, DISCLOSED AND SAFEGUARDED, AND HOW YOU CAN GET ACCESS TO THIS INFORMATION. PLEASE REVIEW IT CAREFULLY. I.Who is Subject to This Notice All affiliates of Redemption Psychiatry LLC. II.Our Responsibility
Acknowledgement of Receipt of Notice of Privacy Practices Acknowledgement of Receipt of Notice of Privacy Practices
Summit Gastroenterology Associates, Inc. reserves the right to modify the privacy practices outlined in the notice. I am aware of the PRIVACY NOTICE of Summit Gastroenterology Associates, Inc. and acknowledge I am entitled to a copy upon request. _____ __ _____ Signature of Patient or Patient Representative Date ...
Privacy Notice Investor Relations and ... - investors.rbs.com Privacy Notice Investor Relations and ... - investors.rbs.com
individual who is a representative of a current, former or prospective shareholder) of The Royal Bank of Scotland Group plc (“RBS”) and sets out the basis on which any personal information about you will be processed by us. “We”, “us” and “our” for the purposes of this notice refers to the relevant
PELLEGRINI ORTHODONTICS NOTICE OF PRIVACY PRACTICES PELLEGRINI ORTHODONTICS NOTICE OF PRIVACY PRACTICES
notice of privacy practices this notice describes how medical information about you may be used and disclosed and how you can get access to this
PRIVACY NOTICE I. PROTECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION PRIVACY NOTICE I. PROTECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
PRIVACY NOTICE. I. PROTECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION. Garden City Group, LLC (“GCG“) is committed to preventing the misuse or unthoaurized disclosure of non-public information it collects, including social security numbers and other non-public information that either may identify an individual or may be used together with other
Alpine Dermatology Clinic, PC NOTICE OF PRIVACY PRACTICES Alpine Dermatology Clinic, PC NOTICE OF PRIVACY PRACTICES
Officer, Alpine Dermatology Clinic, PC nd393 E. 2 N. Rexburg, ID 83440 (208) 359-4841 You should know that there would be no retaliation for your filing a complaint. Uses or Disclosures Not Covered Uses or disclosures of your health information not covered by this notice or the laws that apply to us may only be made with your written authorization.
HIPAA NOTICE OF PRIVACY PRACTICES - Abdoney Orthodontics HIPAA NOTICE OF PRIVACY PRACTICES - Abdoney Orthodontics
4014 w. estrella street tampa, florida 33629 ph (813) 250-0313 fax (813) 250-0810 2220 e. bloomingdale ave., suite b valrico, florida 33594 ph (813) 681-1300
HIPAA Notice of Privacy Practices - Snibbe Orthopedics HIPAA Notice of Privacy Practices - Snibbe Orthopedics
Jason C. Snibbe, MD Neil S. Ghodadra, MD Michael G. Hannon, MD Jennifer R. Cabrera, PA-C You have the right to inspect and copy your protected health information (fees may apply) – Under federal law, however, you may not inspect or copy the following records: Psychotherapy notes, information compiled in reasonable
Carolina Regional Orthopaedics Notice of Privacy Practices Carolina Regional Orthopaedics Notice of Privacy Practices
Carolina Regional Orthopaedics Rocky Mount, NC 27804 Tarboro, NC 2 110 Patrick Ct. 2906 N Main St. 7886 P: 252-443-0400 P: 252-823-7212 F: 252-443-0572 F: 252-823-5668 … Improving the health of our communities may be copied and the request may be denied.
HIPAA Notice of Privacy Practices - Fishman Center for ... HIPAA Notice of Privacy Practices - Fishman Center for ...
notice of privacy practices fishman center for total eye care privacy officer: dr. silas wang (718) 261-7007 effective date: 9/23/2013 this notice describes how medical information about you may be used and disclosed and how you can get access to this information. please review it carefully.
Notice of Privacy Practices for Protected Health Information Notice of Privacy Practices for Protected Health Information
Rehabilitation Medicine Associates, P.C. dba Alaska Spine Institute Page 2 of 4 • For law enforcement purposes (for example, reporting wounds or injuries or for identifying or locating
Rev. 05/2014 PRIVACY NOTICE - Honda Financial Services Rev. 05/2014 PRIVACY NOTICE - Honda Financial Services
Rev. 05/2014 PRIVACY NOTICE FACTS WHAT DOES HONDA FINANCIAL SERVICES DO WITH YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION? Why? Financial companies choose how they share your personal information. Federal law gives consumers the right to limit some but not all sharing. Federal law also requires us to tell you how we collect, share, and protect your personal ...
Stetson Hills Dental Notice of Privacy Practices Stetson Hills Dental Notice of Privacy Practices
Stetson Hills Dental ... To Your Family and Friends: We must disclose your health information to you, as described in the Patient Rights section of this Notice. We may disclose your health information to a family member, friend, or other ... common practice to make reasonable inferences of your best interest in allowing a person to pick up filled
Notice of Privacy Practices MC-REV021616 - patients.scnm.edu Notice of Privacy Practices MC-REV021616 - patients.scnm.edu
southwest college of naturopathic medicine & health sciences 2164 east broadway road, tempe, az 85282 :: 480-970-0000 :: fax 480-970-0003 :: medcenter.scnm.edu (rev 02/2016 ) notice of privacy practices this notice of privacy practices describes how medical information about you may be used
NOTICE OF PRIVACY PRACTICES VANN-VIRGINIA CENTER FOR ... NOTICE OF PRIVACY PRACTICES VANN-VIRGINIA CENTER FOR ...
vann-virginia center for orthopaedics, inc. this notice describes how medical information about you may be used and disclosed and how you can get access to this information. please review it carefully. if you have any questions about this notice, please contact our privacy contact calvert kyrus.

We use cookies, just to track visits to our website, we store no personal details.